$199,000

N4142 Pine St Unit 4 Brodhead, WI 53520

Estimated payment $1,490/month

Total Views 3,318
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,380 Sq Ft
$144 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Water Softener

About This Home

Escape to the countryside without leaving convenience behind! This charming 2-bed, 2-bath townhouse-style condo in Brodhead offers the privacy of no neighbors above or below, plus an attached garage and private deck. The open living area features a cozy gas fireplace, and the eat-in kitchen flows beautifully for everyday living. Both bedrooms are generously sized, and with in-unit laundry and all appliances included, this home is completely move-in ready. The association covers lawn care, snow removal, and trash — so you can just relax. Easy commute to Madison or Janesville. Schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Nate Lancaster

EXP Realty, LLC License #53756-90 Listed on: 05/06/2026

EXP Realty, LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,740

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

HOA Fees

  • $200 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,380 Sq Ft Home
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include parking, trash removal, snow removal, lawn maintenance
  • 5 Units
  • Located in the Countryside Condominium master-planned community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 012-0234.0400

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,740

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$200 per month

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Decatur
  • Status Detail: Active
  • Mailing City: Brodhead
  • Class: Condo
  • Type: Condominium
  • Type Of Property: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Items Included: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Range/Oven, Water Softener
  • Fee Includes: Parking, Trash removal, Snow removal, Lawn maintenance
  • Project Name: Countryside Condominium
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Reso Accessibility Features: First floor full bath
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Finished Sq Ft: 1380
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 1380
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 14x19, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10x13, On Level: U
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 16x19, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 14x19, On Level: M
  • Basement: Full, Poured concrete foundatn
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Washer, Dryer, Water softener included
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: None

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl, Brick
  • Exterior Features: Deck/Balcony

Utilities

  • Fuel: Natural gas
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Joint well, Non-Municipal/Prvt dispos
  • Parking Unit: 1 car Garage, Attached

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Fee Month: 200
  • Condo Management: Unit Owners
  • Units in Association: 10
  • Units In Building: 5

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 2740
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 012-0234.0400

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,740 $203,600 $4,000 $199,600
2024 $2,598 $203,600 $4,000 $199,600
2023 $2,182 $114,000 $4,000 $110,000
2022 $2,072 $114,000 $4,000 $110,000
2021 $1,862 $114,000 $4,000 $110,000
2020 $1,823 $114,000 $4,000 $110,000
2019 $1,695 $114,000 $4,000 $110,000
2018 $1,770 $114,000 $4,000 $110,000
2017 $1,624 $102,300 $7,500 $94,800
2016 $1,711 $102,300 $7,500 $94,800
2014 $1,723 $102,300 $7,500 $94,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $199,000 +2.1% $144 / Sq Ft
05/12/2025 05/12/25 Sold $195,000 -2.5% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/19/2025 04/19/25 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2024 07/24/24 For Sale $199,900 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

About the Listing Agent

Nate Lancaster

EXP Realty, LLC

(608) 593-5317

Section Image

Nate Lancaster, a Monroe, WI native, stands at the forefront of the real estate industry as the esteemed Broker/Owner of Advantage Real Estate Group, eXp. With over two decades of robust experience, Nate's journey in real estate is distinguished by his deep-rooted passion, unwavering work ethic, and a commitment to providing exceptional customer service. His approach is characterized by a unique blend of professional diligence and personable enthusiasm, ensuring a seamless experience in every

Nate's Other Listings

  • N4142 Pine St, Brodhead, WI 53520

    $199,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • N4142 Pine St
    • Brodhead, WI

    Escape to the countryside without leaving convenience behind! This charming 2-bed, 2-bath townhouse-style condo in Brodhead offers the privacy of no neighbors above or below, plus an attached garage and private deck. The open living area features a cozy gas fireplace, and the eat-in kitchen flows beautifully for everyday living. Both bedrooms are generously sized, and with in-unit laundry and all

    Nate Lancaster EXP Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • Lot 12 Eagle Dr, Decatur, WI 53520

    $59,500 $3K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $32,337 per Acre
    • Lot 12 Eagle Dr
    • Decatur, WI

    Imagine the possibilities awaiting you on this expansive 1.84-acre cul-de-sac lot, where your vision for the perfect home can truly come to life. Nestled at the end of a quiet, low-traffic street, a cul-de-sac location offers unparalleled privacy and safety—ideal for anyone seeking a serene retreat from the hustle and bustle of everyday life. With minimal through-traffic, you'll enjoy a peaceful

    Nate Lancaster EXP Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 6.40 Acres Wisconsin 59, Monroe, WI 53566

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 6.4 Acres
    • $20,297 per Acre
    • 6.40 Acres Wisconsin 59
    • Monroe, WI

    Discover the endless possibilities of this stunning 6.4-acre lot, nestled at the edge of Monroe. Free from subdivision restrictions, this expansive parcel offers unparalleled freedom to create your vision- whether it's building your dream home, starting a hobby farm, or designing a private retreat. Surrounded by natural beauty and long-range views, this tranquil setting is perfect for outdoor

    Nate Lancaster EXP Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • Lot 3 Horizon Ct, Sylvester, WI 53566

    $94,900

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $59,312 per Acre
    • Lot 3 Horizon Ct
    • Sylvester, WI

    Escape to this breathtaking 1.6-acre lot in a tranquil country setting, just moments from town. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this private sanctuary offers a serene stream for exploration and ultimate seclusion. Surrounded by an area of elegant homes, this deed-restricted property ensures lasting value. Bring your own builder to craft your dream home on this expansive, peaceful retreat,

    Nate Lancaster EXP Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • N3523 View Point Dr, Monroe, WI 53566

    $489,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • N3523 View Point Dr
    • Monroe, WI

    Brand NEW Construction!! Unveil your dream retreat with Wausau Homes Monroe’s breathtaking Custom Nevada Floor Plan, a 1,830-square-foot masterpiece nestled on 1.78 sprawling acres in the enchanting Sunset Hills Subdivision! This exquisite new build features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a luxurious Primary Suite with an elegant ensuite and oversized windows that capture stunning,

    Nate Lancaster EXP Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 2103 16th St, Monroe, WI 53566

    $169,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • 2103 16th St
    • Monroe, WI

    Finally! This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom ranch is move-in ready and full of charm. Enjoy spacious bedrooms, a large living room with sliding glass doors to a newer deck ideal for entertaining, an updated kitchen and bathroom, and convenient first-floor laundry. Perfectly situated within walking distance to schools, Rec Park, and historic downtown. Stop renting and make homeownership

    Nate Lancaster EXP Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 501 16th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

    $164,900 $15K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • 501 16th Ave
    • Monroe, WI

    This cozy 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom house sits on a quiet dead end street just minutes from the downtown square for easy access to shops and events, with minimal foot traffic for added peace. Inside you can enjoy original hardwood floors throughout, timeless features like authentic doors and hardware, plus light modern updates that preserve its classic charm. The layout offers a functional bath right

    Nate Lancaster EXP Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • lot 15 Tall Grass Ln, Monroe, WI 53566

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $50,952 per Acre
    • lot 15 Tall Grass Ln
    • Monroe, WI

    We are pleased to present 10 premiere residential home sites in the brand New FIELD STONE subdivision! New construction opportunities close to Monroe have been limited for years. This well-planned 39 lot subdivision adjacent to the city limits offers a unique opportunity to build your dream home. We represent lots 4, 5, 6, 13, 15, 16, 26, 30, 31, 32 lot 15 is a spacious 1.47 Ac lot. Can't find

    Nate Lancaster EXP Realty, LLC

    Section Image

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 2022608

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 01202340400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.