T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tracy Rogness
Midwest Realty
(715) 597-3152
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $367,846
Beautiful Hobby Farm with classic 5 bedroom, 2 bath farm house. Home features original hardwood floors, recently updated kitchen and baths, and 1st floor laundry. Perfect setup for farm animals with fenced pastures and outside water. Property includes 4 outbuildings; large 80x40 pole building, 23x51 storage building, 48x20 machine shed and 40x20 shed for animals. Septic, outdoor wood burner, and Furnace are 7 years old. Perfect location between Eau Claire and Arcadia to enjoy country living.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Midwest Realty License #52997-94 Listed on: 10/10/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babler Thomas L | $279,900 | Total Title Services | |
| Zander Nickolas J | $155,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Babler Thomas L | $223,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Zander Nickolas J | $124,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2021 12/16/21 | Sold | $279,000 | -7.0% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2021 11/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/10/2021 10/10/21 | For Sale | $299,900 | +93.5% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2014 12/12/14 | Sold | $155,000 | -7.7% | $99 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/12/2014 11/12/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2014 03/27/14 | For Sale | $167,900 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,639 | $126,400 | $10,500 | $115,900 |
| 2024 | $2,363 | $126,400 | $10,500 | $115,900 |
| 2023 | $2,282 | $126,800 | $10,500 | $116,300 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $126,800 | $10,500 | $116,300 |
| 2021 | $1,806 | $126,800 | $10,500 | $116,300 |
| 2020 | $2,162 | $22,130 | $10,500 | $11,630 |
| 2019 | $2,328 | $126,800 | $10,500 | $116,300 |
| 2018 | $2,268 | $109,900 | $10,600 | $99,300 |
| 2017 | $2,393 | $109,900 | $10,600 | $99,300 |
| 2016 | $2,378 | $109,900 | $10,600 | $99,300 |
| 2015 | $2,348 | $109,900 | $10,600 | $99,300 |
| 2014 | $2,507 | $109,900 | $10,600 | $99,300 |
| 2011 | $2,516 | $110,000 | $10,700 | $99,300 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tracy Rogness
Midwest Realty
(715) 597-3152
23 Total Sales
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1559146
APN: 018-01080-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.