N4238 County Road V Poynette, WI 53955
Estimated Value: $301,984 - $358,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N4238 County Road V, Poynette, WI 53955 and is currently estimated at $319,246. N4238 County Road V is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Poynette Elementary School, Poynette Middle School, and Poynette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Carter Shirley
Bought by
Garms Jeffrey A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garms Jeffrey A | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,986 | $238,900 | $152,300 | $86,600 |
| 2024 | $2,894 | $238,900 | $152,300 | $86,600 |
| 2023 | $2,309 | $131,200 | $101,500 | $29,700 |
| 2022 | $2,164 | $131,200 | $101,500 | $29,700 |
| 2021 | $2,019 | $131,200 | $101,500 | $29,700 |
| 2020 | $1,844 | $105,000 | $75,300 | $29,700 |
| 2019 | $1,907 | $105,000 | $75,300 | $29,700 |
| 2018 | $1,801 | $105,000 | $75,300 | $29,700 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $105,000 | $75,300 | $29,700 |
| 2016 | $1,536 | $105,000 | $75,300 | $29,700 |
| 2015 | $1,508 | $105,000 | $75,300 | $29,700 |
| 2014 | $1,624 | $105,000 | $75,300 | $29,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map