Seller's Agent in 2019
Alejandra Torres
Lauer Realty Group, Inc.
(608) 622-7016
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $500,000
Your wish for a beautifully maintained cape cod home on a quiet street has come true! Home sits on over 1/2 acre lot with beautiful trees and no sidewalks to shovel! The kitchen features a large island, cherry cabinets, and corian countertops. Formal living & dining room AND a main floor family room with a charming brick fireplace. The finished lower level has a bonus room, rec room and wet bar. Washer/dryer hookups on main floor. Elba Heights, Dodge County taxes in Columbus schools!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lauer Realty Group, Inc. License #58343-90 Listed on: 01/29/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Karen Gauer
Real Broker LLC License #57097-90
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Firkus Shawn M | $249,900 | Guaranty Title Services Inc | |
| Porth Frank A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Firkus Shawn M | $245,373 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2019 06/21/19 | Sold | $249,900 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2019 04/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2019 03/15/19 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -9.1% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2019 02/11/19 | For Sale | $275,000 | +10.0% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2019 01/30/19 | Off Market | $249,900 | -- | -- |
| 01/29/2019 01/29/19 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,602 | $318,800 | $66,400 | $252,400 |
| 2024 | $4,188 | $318,800 | $66,400 | $252,400 |
| 2023 | $4,171 | $318,800 | $66,400 | $252,400 |
| 2022 | $4,143 | $318,800 | $66,400 | $252,400 |
| 2021 | $3,811 | $215,200 | $38,800 | $176,400 |
| 2020 | $4,102 | $215,200 | $38,800 | $176,400 |
| 2019 | $3,578 | $215,200 | $38,800 | $176,400 |
| 2018 | $3,664 | $215,200 | $38,800 | $176,400 |
| 2017 | $3,683 | $215,200 | $38,800 | $176,400 |
| 2016 | $3,572 | $215,200 | $38,800 | $176,400 |
| 2015 | $3,660 | $215,200 | $38,800 | $176,400 |
| 2014 | $4,590 | $229,700 | $42,600 | $187,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Alejandra Torres
Lauer Realty Group, Inc.
(608) 622-7016
104 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Jenny Swain
Jenny Swain and Associates
(608) 219-8989
134 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Karen Gauer
Real Broker LLC
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1849069
APN: 014-1013-0742-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.