NOT LISTED FOR SALE

N4306 County Rd W Granton, WI 54436

Estimated Value: $345,000 - $583,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,298 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 1, 2021

Last sale price $328,000 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,770 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2021

So much to love. Let's start with 11.37 acres of private country beauty overlooking a one acre pond and small woods. The blacktop driveway winds around to the newly smart-sided home and machine shed. The stamped concrete walkway leads you into an open concept great room with stone LP fireplace (stone collected from the land) , lofted wood ceiling, log stair railing leading to a bedroom loft, maple kitchen cabinetry, and a center island. Off the kitchen you will enjoy the patio doors leading to a newly expanded deck overlooking the yard and pond.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

DAWN ALBANITO

SUCCESS REALTY INC License #73830-94 Listed on: 04/20/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

DAWN ALBANITO

SUCCESS REALTY INC License #73830-94 Listed on: 04/20/2021

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,631

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 11.35 Acre Lot

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Windows

Home Security

  • Home Security System
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 6 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway Level

Accessible Home Design

  • Grab Bar In Bathroom
  • Halls are 36 inches wide or more
  • Doors are 36 inches wide or more

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 034.0268.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,631

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

11.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Additional Remarks: The main floor also has a master bedroom with a huge walk in closet and a newly remodeled bath with a zero entry tile shower. There is also a laundry, office nook, mudroom and a half bath just off the garage entrance. The lower level boasts a handcrafted log railing made locally, a huge family room with wet bar area, another bedroom and full bath, as well as lots of storage. Check out the window trim - all handcrafted log throughout the home! Plus ... Stainless appliances 2019, 4 camera security system, new garage doors, new water heater and pressure tank, geothermal heating system with heated floors. $3000 flooring allowance
  • Class: Residential
  • Municipality: Lynn, Town Of
  • Style2: 1.5 Story
  • Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Geo Subdivision: WI
  • Marshfield Area School Di: Granton
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 3298
  • Bedroom 1: Size: 16X12, On Level: M
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2001-2500
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2024
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener - Owned
  • Basement: Walk Out, Finished, Full, Poured, Full Size Windows
  • Bedroom 2: Size: 28X20, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 3: Size: 16X18, On Level: L
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1274
  • Dinette Area: Size: 8C16, On Level: M
  • Family Room: Size: 16X33, On Level: L
  • Fireplace: Yes, Gas/Gas Log
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
  • Level 1 Full Bathroom: Main
  • Level 2 Full Bathroom: Lower
  • Half Bathroom Level: Main
  • Interior: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted/Cathedral Ceiling, Smoke Detector, G. Door Opener, Security System, Window Treatments, Walk-In Closet(s), Loft, Satelite Hookup
  • Kitchen: Size: 14X12, On Level: M
  • Living Room: Size: 20X16, On Level: M
  • Number Fireplaces: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Other Room1: LNDRY, Dimensions: 11X7, On Level: M
  • Total Finished Sqft Range: 3001-4000
  • Basement 2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Ext Features: Satellite Dish - Leased, Deck, Patio, Out/Pole Building
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Blacktop/Asphalt
  • Garage Capacity: 6
  • Garage Type: Attached, Detached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Fuel Type: Electric, Lp Gas
  • Heat Type: Geothermal, Zoned Heating
  • Sewer/Septic System: Mound
  • Sewer Water: Pv Sewer/Pv Water
  • Utility Laundry: Lower Level Utility, Main Level Laundry
  • Water Heater: Electric

Lot Info

  • Acreage: 11.35
  • Barrier Free: Open Floor Plan, First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Large Lipless Stall Showr, Grab Bars In Bath, Level Drive, Hallway Width 36''+, Door Openings 36''+
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: N4306 County Rd W
  • Geo Primary City: Granton
  • Geo Quality: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 3631
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 034.0268.000
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2021
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Walsh Barbara J
Bought by
Zschernitz Timothy M and Zschernitz Carol J
Seller's Agent
DAWN ALBANITO
SUCCESS REALTY INC
Buyer's Agent
DAWN ALBANITO
SUCCESS REALTY INC
List Price
$335,000
Sold Price
$328,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-2.09%
Current Estimated Value
$460,507

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$132,507
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.50%
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,714
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,793

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2015
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Schmitz Farms Llc A Wisconsin Limited Liabili
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-6.64%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zschernitz Timothy M $328,000 Knight Barry Title
Walsh Barbara J $280,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zschernitz Timothy M $121,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/01/2021 09/01/21 Sold $328,000 -2.1% $99 / Sq Ft
04/20/2021 04/20/21 For Sale $335,000 +19.6% $102 / Sq Ft
05/31/2016 05/31/16 Sold $280,000 -6.6% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/23/2015 07/23/15 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2015 06/10/15 For Sale $299,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,749 $234,900 $11,700 $223,200
2024 $3,640 $234,800 $11,600 $223,200
2023 $3,382 $234,600 $11,400 $223,200
2022 $3,592 $234,400 $11,200 $223,200
2021 $3,447 $167,900 $8,600 $159,300
2020 $3,632 $167,800 $8,500 $159,300
2019 $3,449 $167,800 $8,500 $159,300
2018 $3,613 $167,800 $8,500 $159,300
2017 $175 $167,800 $8,500 $159,300
2016 $3,511 $167,700 $8,400 $159,300
2015 -- $167,700 $8,400 $159,300
2014 -- $176,300 $17,000 $159,300
2013 -- $176,300 $17,000 $159,300
2011 -- $176,200 $16,900 $159,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 22101767

Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 034.0268.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.