N4358 10th Ave Montello, WI 53949
Estimated Value: $242,688 - $338,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N4358 10th Ave, Montello, WI 53949 and is currently estimated at $274,672, approximately $228 per square foot. N4358 10th Ave is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Forest Lane Community School and Montello Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Boese Daniel J and Boese Debra A
Bought by
Tanner Larry R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanner Larry R | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,882 | $174,800 | $47,800 | $127,000 |
| 2023 | $1,907 | $174,800 | $47,800 | $127,000 |
| 2022 | $1,788 | $116,300 | $30,600 | $85,700 |
| 2021 | $1,989 | $116,300 | $30,600 | $85,700 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $116,300 | $30,600 | $85,700 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $116,300 | $30,600 | $85,700 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $116,300 | $30,600 | $85,700 |
| 2017 | $1,949 | $116,300 | $30,600 | $85,700 |
| 2016 | $1,909 | $116,300 | $30,600 | $85,700 |
| 2015 | $231,661 | $116,300 | $30,600 | $85,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,000 | $29,000 | $84,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,000 | $29,000 | $84,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $108,600 | $29,000 | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map