N4487 18th Rd Montello, WI 53949
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $375,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N4487 18th Rd, Montello, WI 53949 and is currently estimated at $303,991. N4487 18th Rd is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Forest Lane Community School and Montello Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,232 | $180,500 | $10,900 | $169,600 |
| 2023 | $3,250 | $180,500 | $10,900 | $169,600 |
| 2022 | $2,887 | $177,600 | $10,900 | $166,700 |
| 2021 | $2,361 | $152,000 | $10,900 | $141,100 |
| 2020 | $2,326 | $149,800 | $10,900 | $138,900 |
| 2019 | $2,348 | $149,800 | $10,900 | $138,900 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $149,800 | $10,900 | $138,900 |
| 2017 | $2,651 | $149,800 | $10,900 | $138,900 |
| 2016 | $2,762 | $149,800 | $10,900 | $138,900 |
| 2015 | $271,940 | $149,800 | $10,900 | $138,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,800 | $10,900 | $138,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,900 | $10,900 | $61,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $71,900 | $10,900 | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map