N4627 County Road Dg Fall River, WI 53932
Estimated Value: $316,299 - $440,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N4627 County Road Dg, Fall River, WI 53932 and is currently estimated at $366,575, approximately $254 per square foot. N4627 County Road Dg is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Fall River Elementary School and Fall River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Brozek James and Brozek Phyllis
Bought by
Brozek Daniel J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brozek Daniel J | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,564 | $288,800 | $90,000 | $198,800 |
| 2024 | $3,593 | $288,800 | $90,000 | $198,800 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $131,200 | $45,000 | $86,200 |
| 2022 | $2,112 | $131,200 | $45,000 | $86,200 |
| 2021 | $2,026 | $131,200 | $45,000 | $86,200 |
| 2020 | $2,138 | $131,200 | $45,000 | $86,200 |
| 2019 | $2,107 | $131,200 | $45,000 | $86,200 |
| 2018 | $2,039 | $131,200 | $45,000 | $86,200 |
| 2017 | $2,220 | $131,200 | $45,000 | $86,200 |
| 2016 | $2,423 | $131,200 | $45,000 | $86,200 |
| 2015 | $2,324 | $131,200 | $45,000 | $86,200 |
| 2014 | $2,269 | $131,200 | $45,000 | $86,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map