N4640 County Rd E Kewaunee, WI 54216
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $476,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
16.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N4640 County Rd E, Kewaunee, WI 54216 and is currently estimated at $430,895. N4640 County Rd E is a home located in Kewaunee County with nearby schools including Kewaunee Elementary School, Kewaunee Middle School, and Kewaunee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Helen Obry
Bought by
Vanness Thomas C and Vanness Kathleen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Obry Helen
Bought by
Vanness Thomas C and Vanness Kathleen L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanness Thomas C | $201,223 | -- | |
| Vanness Thomas C | $201,223 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,397 | $436,300 | $94,100 | $342,200 |
| 2024 | $4,544 | $244,800 | $33,700 | $211,100 |
| 2023 | $4,501 | $244,800 | $33,700 | $211,100 |
| 2022 | $4,878 | $244,900 | $33,800 | $211,100 |
| 2021 | $4,756 | $244,800 | $33,700 | $211,100 |
| 2020 | $4,940 | $244,900 | $33,800 | $211,100 |
| 2019 | $4,687 | $244,800 | $33,700 | $211,100 |
| 2018 | $4,325 | $231,700 | $20,600 | $211,100 |
| 2017 | $4,167 | $231,700 | $20,600 | $211,100 |
| 2016 | $3,130 | $231,700 | $20,600 | $211,100 |
| 2015 | $3,968 | $229,600 | $18,500 | $211,100 |
| 2014 | $3,968 | $229,600 | $18,500 | $211,100 |
| 2013 | $4,232 | $229,600 | $18,500 | $211,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map