N4667 State Road 59 Monroe, WI 53566
Estimated Value: $496,332 - $615,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N4667 State Road 59, Monroe, WI 53566 and is currently estimated at $538,833. N4667 State Road 59 is a home located in Green County with nearby schools including Albany Elementary School, Albany Community Middle School, and Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2013
Sold by
Landry Gregory L
Bought by
Monson Ricky L and Monson Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,250
Outstanding Balance
$109,744
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$429,089
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monson Ricky L | $215,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monson Ricky L | $161,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,213 | $233,400 | $33,700 | $199,700 |
| 2024 | $4,690 | $233,500 | $33,800 | $199,700 |
| 2023 | $4,141 | $233,400 | $33,700 | $199,700 |
| 2022 | $4,785 | $233,400 | $33,700 | $199,700 |
| 2021 | $4,404 | $233,500 | $33,800 | $199,700 |
| 2020 | $4,090 | $233,500 | $33,800 | $199,700 |
| 2019 | $4,125 | $233,500 | $33,800 | $199,700 |
| 2018 | $4,348 | $233,500 | $33,800 | $199,700 |
| 2017 | $4,696 | $237,200 | $30,100 | $207,100 |
| 2016 | $4,563 | $237,200 | $30,100 | $207,100 |
| 2014 | $4,275 | $240,700 | $33,600 | $207,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map