Estimated Value: $400,000 - $535,223
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N47230 County Road V, Eleva, WI 54738 and is currently estimated at $475,556. N47230 County Road V is a home located in Trempealeau County with nearby schools including Eleva-Strum Elementary School, Eleva Elementary School, and Eleva-Strum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Bauer Lucas C and Bauer Brooke E
Bought by
Deetz Jon R and Schreiner-Deetz Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2016
Sold by
Skogstad Jason P and Skogstad Traca A
Bought by
Deetz Jon R and Schreiner Deetz Julie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Skogstad Jason P and Skogstad Traca A
Bought by
Bauer Lucas C and Bauer Brooke E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deetz Jon R | -- | -- | |
| Deetz Jon R | -- | None Available | |
| Bauer Lucas C | $300,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,965 | $326,200 | $19,300 | $306,900 |
| 2024 | $5,851 | $326,300 | $19,400 | $306,900 |
| 2023 | $5,592 | $326,300 | $19,400 | $306,900 |
| 2022 | $5,908 | $326,300 | $19,400 | $306,900 |
| 2021 | $5,133 | $306,800 | $19,300 | $287,500 |
| 2020 | $5,255 | $47,950 | $19,200 | $28,750 |
| 2019 | $5,672 | $263,600 | $11,400 | $252,200 |
| 2018 | $5,453 | $263,600 | $11,400 | $252,200 |
| 2017 | $5,680 | $263,600 | $11,400 | $252,200 |
| 2016 | $5,546 | $263,600 | $11,400 | $252,200 |
| 2015 | $6,023 | $295,100 | $42,900 | $252,200 |
| 2014 | $5,851 | $292,300 | $40,100 | $252,200 |
| 2011 | $5,068 | $292,400 | $40,200 | $252,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map