Estimated Value: $63,000 - $359,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N4749 3rd Rd, Pound, WI 54161 and is currently estimated at $171,391. N4749 3rd Rd is a home located in Marinette County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School and Coleman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Kamke Scott L
Bought by
Kamke Scott L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamke Scott L | $76,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,204 | $149,800 | $43,300 | $106,500 |
| 2024 | $934 | $76,200 | $18,700 | $57,500 |
| 2023 | $997 | $76,200 | $18,700 | $57,500 |
| 2022 | $955 | $76,200 | $18,700 | $57,500 |
| 2021 | $888 | $76,200 | $18,700 | $57,500 |
| 2020 | $999 | $76,200 | $18,700 | $57,500 |
| 2019 | $953 | $76,200 | $18,700 | $57,500 |
| 2018 | $988 | $76,200 | $18,700 | $57,500 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $76,200 | $18,700 | $57,500 |
| 2016 | $982 | $76,200 | $18,700 | $57,500 |
| 2015 | $996 | $76,200 | $18,700 | $57,500 |
| 2014 | $1,005 | $76,200 | $18,700 | $57,500 |
| 2012 | $962 | $74,200 | $18,600 | $55,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map