N4845 Petit Rd Winter, WI 54896
Estimated Value: $274,522 - $341,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
897
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N4845 Petit Rd, Winter, WI 54896 and is currently estimated at $315,881, approximately $352 per square foot. N4845 Petit Rd is a home located in Sawyer County with nearby schools including Winter Elementary School, Winter Middle School, and Winter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Schenk David L
Bought by
Boulden Thomas E
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boulden Thomas E | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,671 | $149,800 | $72,500 | $77,300 |
| 2024 | $1,612 | $149,800 | $72,500 | $77,300 |
| 2023 | $1,843 | $149,800 | $72,500 | $77,300 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $149,800 | $72,500 | $77,300 |
| 2021 | $1,670 | $149,800 | $72,500 | $77,300 |
| 2020 | $1,649 | $149,800 | $72,500 | $77,300 |
| 2019 | $1,480 | $149,800 | $72,500 | $77,300 |
| 2018 | $1,535 | $149,800 | $72,500 | $77,300 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $149,800 | $72,500 | $77,300 |
| 2016 | $1,673 | $149,800 | $72,500 | $77,300 |
| 2015 | $1,591 | $167,500 | $85,000 | $82,500 |
| 2014 | $1,606 | $167,500 | $85,000 | $82,500 |
| 2013 | $1,819 | $167,500 | $85,000 | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map