N496 Cold Spring Rd Whitewater, WI 53190
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $662,134
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.19
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N496 Cold Spring Rd, Whitewater, WI 53190 and is currently estimated at $459,034. N496 Cold Spring Rd is a home with nearby schools including Whitewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Murwin Jeffrey
Bought by
Murwin Jeffrey and Runge Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$586,600
Outstanding Balance
$526,173
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$67,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Strieb James and Strieb Ellen
Bought by
Murwin Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Tincher Marcus W and Tincher Sara T
Bought by
Streib James and Streib Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murwin Jeffrey | $31,500 | None Available | |
| Murwin Jeffrey | $63,000 | None Available | |
| Streib James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murwin Jeffrey | $586,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Murwin Jeffrey | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,687 | $612,600 | $79,200 | $533,400 |
| 2024 | $7,423 | $612,600 | $79,200 | $533,400 |
| 2023 | $7,649 | $410,200 | $62,600 | $347,600 |
| 2022 | $5,970 | $305,500 | $62,600 | $242,900 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $62,600 | $62,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,115 | $62,600 | $62,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $62,600 | $62,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,093 | $62,600 | $62,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map