N5079 1st St Spooner, WI 54801
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $517,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N5079 1st St, Spooner, WI 54801 and is currently estimated at $416,647. N5079 1st St is a home located in Washburn County with nearby schools including Spooner Elementary School, Spooner Middle School, and Spooner High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,671 | $387,300 | $181,500 | $205,800 |
| 2023 | $3,271 | $193,300 | $113,800 | $79,500 |
| 2022 | $3,086 | $193,300 | $113,800 | $79,500 |
| 2021 | $2,844 | $184,300 | $113,800 | $70,500 |
| 2020 | $2,965 | $184,300 | $113,800 | $70,500 |
| 2019 | $2,871 | $184,300 | $113,800 | $70,500 |
| 2018 | $2,765 | $184,300 | $113,800 | $70,500 |
| 2017 | $2,819 | $184,300 | $113,800 | $70,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map