N510 Old Kirk Rd Geneva, IL 60134
Southeast Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $640,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,388
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N510 Old Kirk Rd, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $580,366, approximately $171 per square foot. N510 Old Kirk Rd is a home with nearby schools including Harrison Street Elementary School, Geneva Middle School South, and Geneva Middle School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Batey Alice R
Bought by
Slapak Zora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slapak Zora | $125,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,922 | $150,550 | $22,196 | $128,354 |
| 2023 | $9,605 | $136,863 | $20,178 | $116,685 |
| 2022 | $9,401 | $127,172 | $18,749 | $108,423 |
| 2021 | $9,119 | $122,445 | $18,052 | $104,393 |
| 2020 | $8,988 | $120,576 | $17,776 | $102,800 |
| 2019 | $9,626 | $118,293 | $17,439 | $100,854 |
| 2018 | $9,222 | $111,117 | $17,439 | $93,678 |
| 2017 | $9,094 | $108,154 | $16,974 | $91,180 |
| 2016 | $9,039 | $106,693 | $16,745 | $89,948 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,438 | $15,920 | $85,518 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,438 | $15,920 | $85,518 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,438 | $15,920 | $85,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map