N5175 Riverview Rd Porterfield, WI 54159
Estimated Value: $392,084 - $566,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
26.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N5175 Riverview Rd, Porterfield, WI 54159 and is currently estimated at $501,771. N5175 Riverview Rd is a home located in Marinette County with nearby schools including Crivitz Elementary School, Crivitz Middle School, and Crivitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Cayemberg Alice F
Bought by
Cayemberg Denis and Cayemberg Alice F
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cayemberg Denis | $134,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,191 | $355,600 | $90,300 | $265,300 |
| 2024 | $3,195 | $192,900 | $52,900 | $140,000 |
| 2023 | $2,953 | $192,900 | $52,900 | $140,000 |
| 2022 | $2,480 | $192,900 | $52,900 | $140,000 |
| 2021 | $2,442 | $192,100 | $52,900 | $139,200 |
| 2020 | $2,592 | $192,100 | $52,900 | $139,200 |
| 2019 | $2,608 | $192,100 | $52,900 | $139,200 |
| 2018 | $2,589 | $192,100 | $52,900 | $139,200 |
| 2017 | $2,603 | $192,100 | $52,900 | $139,200 |
| 2016 | $2,792 | $192,100 | $52,900 | $139,200 |
| 2015 | $2,683 | $192,100 | $52,900 | $139,200 |
| 2014 | $2,524 | $182,400 | $42,300 | $140,100 |
| 2012 | $2,670 | $182,500 | $42,400 | $140,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map