N5193 5th Ave Plainfield, WI 54966
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N5193 5th Ave, Plainfield, WI 54966 and is currently estimated at $217,692. N5193 5th Ave is a home located in Waushara County with nearby schools including Tri-County Elementary School, Tri-County Middle School, and Tri-County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Nelson David Ernest and Delores A Nelson Estate
Bought by
Archambault Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,350
Outstanding Balance
$130,444
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,248
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archambault Robert | $153,000 | Guaranty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Archambault Robert | $145,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,094 | $141,250 | $11,000 | $130,250 |
| 2024 | $1,897 | $141,250 | $11,000 | $130,250 |
| 2023 | $1,844 | $141,250 | $11,000 | $130,250 |
| 2022 | $1,252 | $93,400 | $5,700 | $87,700 |
| 2021 | $1,412 | $93,400 | $5,700 | $87,700 |
| 2020 | $1,268 | $93,400 | $5,700 | $87,700 |
| 2019 | $1,402 | $93,400 | $5,700 | $87,700 |
| 2018 | $1,383 | $93,400 | $5,700 | $87,700 |
| 2017 | $1,440 | $93,400 | $5,700 | $87,700 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $93,400 | $5,700 | $87,700 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $93,400 | $5,700 | $87,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,400 | $5,700 | $87,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,400 | $5,700 | $87,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map