Estimated Value: $384,769 - $1,060,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N5195 Brooklyn G Rd, Ripon, WI 54971 and is currently estimated at $574,942. N5195 Brooklyn G Rd is a home located in Green Lake County with nearby schools including Barlow Park Elementary School, Murray Park Elementary School, and Ripon Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,939 | $343,700 | $53,300 | $290,400 |
| 2024 | $3,970 | $343,700 | $53,300 | $290,400 |
| 2023 | $2,947 | $160,700 | $35,500 | $125,200 |
| 2022 | $2,601 | $160,700 | $35,500 | $125,200 |
| 2021 | $2,612 | $160,700 | $35,500 | $125,200 |
| 2020 | $2,534 | $160,700 | $35,500 | $125,200 |
| 2019 | $2,723 | $160,700 | $35,500 | $125,200 |
| 2018 | $2,653 | $160,700 | $35,500 | $125,200 |
| 2017 | $2,722 | $160,700 | $35,500 | $125,200 |
| 2016 | $2,812 | $160,700 | $35,500 | $125,200 |
| 2015 | $3,306 | $160,700 | $35,500 | $125,200 |
| 2014 | $3,048 | $160,700 | $35,500 | $125,200 |
| 2013 | $3,035 | $160,700 | $35,500 | $125,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map