N5199 County Rd E Prescott, WI 54021
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $529,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
11
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N5199 County Rd E, Prescott, WI 54021 and is currently estimated at $460,643. N5199 County Rd E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Malone Elementary School, Prescott Middle School, and Prescott High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,350 | $323,400 | $104,500 | $218,900 |
| 2024 | $4,938 | $323,400 | $104,500 | $218,900 |
| 2023 | $4,574 | $323,400 | $104,500 | $218,900 |
| 2022 | $3,825 | $323,400 | $104,500 | $218,900 |
| 2021 | $3,724 | $198,900 | $77,000 | $121,900 |
| 2020 | $4,141 | $198,900 | $77,000 | $121,900 |
| 2019 | $3,875 | $198,900 | $77,000 | $121,900 |
| 2018 | $3,744 | $198,900 | $77,000 | $121,900 |
| 2017 | $3,933 | $198,900 | $77,000 | $121,900 |
| 2016 | $3,708 | $198,900 | $77,000 | $121,900 |
| 2015 | $3,726 | $198,900 | $77,000 | $121,900 |
| 2014 | $3,692 | $198,900 | $77,000 | $121,900 |
| 2013 | $3,461 | $198,900 | $77,000 | $121,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map