Buyer's Agent in 2022
Hope Matthews
Finally Home Real Estate
(715) 716-6469
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $191,039 - $211,000
Cozy home on a serene waterfront property! Nearly 1 acre of bright and spacious yard leading to 100 feet of Menominee River frontage. 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath, Full Basement. Spacious, newly remodeled master bedroom. 2+ car attached garage includes 2 work benches and cabinets galore for all storage needs. Private deck extending from living room, making your impressive view easy to enjoy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nemetz Dean W | $137,000 | -- | |
| Roeder Cailyn | $107,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/26/2022 10/26/22 | Sold | $137,000 | -14.4% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 08/19/2022 08/19/22 | Price Changed | $160,000 | -13.5% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2022 08/05/22 | Price Changed | $185,000 | -7.0% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2022 07/26/22 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,453 | $77,400 | $25,000 | $52,400 |
| 2024 | $1,360 | $62,200 | $8,800 | $53,400 |
| 2023 | $297 | $62,900 | $62,900 | $0 |
| 2022 | $297 | $62,900 | $62,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $297 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $58,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $54,500 | $54,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $53,100 | $53,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,700 | $52,700 | $0 |
| 2013 | $297 | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Hope Matthews
Finally Home Real Estate
(715) 716-6469
92 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
MLS Number: 50263076
APN: 010-460-062-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.