N5360 Maple St Shingleton, MI 49884
Estimated Value: $70,995 - $309,000
Studio
--
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N5360 Maple St, Shingleton, MI 49884 and is currently estimated at $147,249, approximately $181 per square foot. N5360 Maple St is a home with nearby schools including William G. Mather Elementary School and Munising Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $212 | $27,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $206 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $197 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $170 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $287 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $279 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $266 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $256 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $219 | $11,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $218 | $11,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $248 | $11,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $248 | $11,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $239 | $11,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map