N5408 Romadka Ave Granton, WI 54436
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $140,069
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,174
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N5408 Romadka Ave, Granton, WI 54436 and is currently estimated at $133,017, approximately $113 per square foot. N5408 Romadka Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Granton Elementary School and Granton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
Sold by
Ganther Cheryl E
Bought by
Albrecht James J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,935
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Ganther Lee L and Ganther Cheryl E
Bought by
Ganther Lee L and Ganther Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albrecht James J | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Ganther Lee L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Albrecht James J | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,283 | $61,600 | $6,200 | $55,400 |
| 2024 | $1,188 | $61,600 | $6,200 | $55,400 |
| 2023 | $1,216 | $61,600 | $6,200 | $55,400 |
| 2022 | $1,292 | $61,600 | $6,200 | $55,400 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $61,600 | $6,200 | $55,400 |
| 2020 | $1,107 | $51,600 | $5,800 | $45,800 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $51,600 | $5,800 | $45,800 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $51,600 | $5,800 | $45,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $51,600 | $5,800 | $45,800 |
| 2016 | $994 | $51,600 | $5,800 | $45,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,600 | $5,800 | $45,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,600 | $5,800 | $45,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,600 | $5,800 | $45,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $51,600 | $5,800 | $45,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map