N5440 Circle Dr E Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N5440 Circle Dr E, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $284,811. N5440 Circle Dr E is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Eagle Bluff Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Fredrickson Joseph J
Bought by
Petersen Courtney J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Huber Jeffery R and Kodiak Laura C
Bought by
Fredrickson Kari A and Fredrickson Joseph J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Huber Carol J
Bought by
Huber Richard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Courtney J | $162,500 | New Castle Title | |
| Fredrickson Kari A | $145,000 | Town N Country Title Llc | |
| Huber Richard A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,556 | $158,200 | $18,800 | $139,400 |
| 2023 | $2,588 | $158,200 | $18,800 | $139,400 |
| 2022 | $2,428 | $155,300 | $18,800 | $136,500 |
| 2021 | $2,125 | $154,500 | $18,800 | $135,700 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $154,500 | $18,800 | $135,700 |
| 2019 | $2,566 | $150,500 | $18,800 | $131,700 |
| 2018 | $2,458 | $150,500 | $18,800 | $131,700 |
| 2017 | $2,438 | $150,500 | $18,800 | $131,700 |
| 2016 | $2,603 | $150,500 | $18,800 | $131,700 |
| 2015 | $2,473 | $150,500 | $18,800 | $131,700 |
| 2014 | $2,351 | $150,500 | $18,800 | $131,700 |
| 2013 | $2,302 | $150,500 | $18,800 | $131,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map