N5508 County Line Rd Spooner, WI 54801
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N5508 County Line Rd, Spooner, WI 54801 and is currently estimated at $188,234. N5508 County Line Rd is a home with nearby schools including Spooner Elementary School, Spooner Middle School, and Spooner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2014
Sold by
Marshall Myron N and Marshall Nancy C
Bought by
Marshall Deborah M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Deborah M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marshall Deborah M | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,613 | $176,900 | $32,500 | $144,400 |
| 2023 | $1,496 | $74,700 | $18,000 | $56,700 |
| 2022 | $1,122 | $74,700 | $18,000 | $56,700 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $74,700 | $18,000 | $56,700 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $74,700 | $18,000 | $56,700 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $74,700 | $18,000 | $56,700 |
| 2018 | $999 | $74,700 | $18,000 | $56,700 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $74,700 | $18,000 | $56,700 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $74,700 | $18,000 | $56,700 |
| 2015 | $984 | $74,700 | $18,000 | $56,700 |
| 2014 | $969 | $74,700 | $18,000 | $56,700 |
| 2012 | $1,039 | $91,300 | $20,000 | $71,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map