N5565 County Rd E de Pere, WI 54115
Estimated Value: $193,210 - $315,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N5565 County Rd E, de Pere, WI 54115 and is currently estimated at $253,803. N5565 County Rd E is a home with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School and St Nicholas Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2023
Sold by
Vandenberg Barbara L
Bought by
Vandenberg John H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2023
Sold by
Vandenberg John H
Bought by
Vandenberg Scott M and Vandenberg Connie M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandenberg John H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vandenberg John H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vandenberg Scott M | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vandenberg Scott M | $140,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,861 | $141,000 | $45,600 | $95,400 |
| 2023 | $1,458 | $141,000 | $45,600 | $95,400 |
| 2022 | $1,450 | $141,000 | $45,600 | $95,400 |
| 2021 | $1,371 | $141,000 | $45,600 | $95,400 |
| 2020 | $1,322 | $104,600 | $33,500 | $71,100 |
| 2019 | $1,215 | $104,600 | $33,500 | $71,100 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $104,600 | $33,500 | $71,100 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $104,600 | $33,500 | $71,100 |
| 2016 | $1,390 | $104,600 | $33,500 | $71,100 |
| 2015 | $1,366 | $104,600 | $33,500 | $71,100 |
| 2014 | $1,429 | $107,400 | $30,400 | $77,000 |
| 2013 | $1,566 | $107,400 | $30,400 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map