N5597 Johnson Rd Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $428,581 - $653,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N5597 Johnson Rd, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $515,527. N5597 Johnson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,081 | $367,700 | $52,500 | $315,200 |
| 2024 | $3,206 | $259,100 | $39,700 | $219,400 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $259,100 | $39,700 | $219,400 |
| 2022 | $3,150 | $257,800 | $38,400 | $219,400 |
| 2021 | $2,912 | $259,300 | $39,900 | $219,400 |
| 2020 | $2,854 | $203,100 | $38,400 | $164,700 |
| 2019 | $2,750 | $192,700 | $48,000 | $144,700 |
| 2018 | $3,888 | $202,300 | $57,600 | $144,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map