N5624 County Road E River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $489,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.87
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N5624 County Road E, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $374,645. N5624 County Road E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Malone Elementary School, Prescott Middle School, and Prescott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2019
Sold by
Engel Christine A and Engel David P
Bought by
C & D Engle Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Engel Christine A and Engel David P
Bought by
C&D Engel Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Donald L Engel Estate
Bought by
Engel Janine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Candy Nancy M
Bought by
Engel Donald L and Engel Janine M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C & D Engle Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| C&D Engel Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Engel Christine A | -- | -- | |
| Engel Janine M | -- | -- | |
| Engel Donald L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33 | $399,500 | $72,800 | $326,700 |
| 2024 | $6,100 | $399,500 | $72,800 | $326,700 |
| 2023 | $5,650 | $399,500 | $72,800 | $326,700 |
| 2022 | $5,031 | $399,500 | $72,800 | $326,700 |
| 2021 | $5,328 | $264,300 | $51,500 | $212,800 |
| 2020 | $5,767 | $264,300 | $51,500 | $212,800 |
| 2019 | $5,385 | $261,300 | $48,500 | $212,800 |
| 2018 | $5,179 | $261,300 | $48,500 | $212,800 |
| 2017 | $5,379 | $261,300 | $48,500 | $212,800 |
| 2016 | $5,092 | $261,300 | $48,500 | $212,800 |
| 2015 | $5,088 | $261,300 | $48,500 | $212,800 |
| 2014 | $5,056 | $261,300 | $48,500 | $212,800 |
| 2013 | $4,727 | $261,300 | $48,500 | $212,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map