N5628 Sandpiper Dr Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $309,303 - $405,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N5628 Sandpiper Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $352,826. N5628 Sandpiper Dr is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Holmen High School, St. Paul's Lutheran School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Kenimer Joint Trust
Bought by
Conty Lacrosse
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conty Lacrosse | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,814 | $190,000 | $27,000 | $163,000 |
| 2023 | $2,770 | $190,000 | $27,000 | $163,000 |
| 2022 | $2,868 | $189,000 | $27,000 | $162,000 |
| 2021 | $2,729 | $189,000 | $27,000 | $162,000 |
| 2020 | $2,798 | $189,000 | $27,000 | $162,000 |
| 2019 | $3,027 | $165,400 | $27,000 | $138,400 |
| 2018 | $3,038 | $169,000 | $30,600 | $138,400 |
| 2017 | $2,909 | $169,000 | $30,600 | $138,400 |
| 2016 | $3,170 | $169,000 | $30,600 | $138,400 |
| 2015 | $2,909 | $169,000 | $30,600 | $138,400 |
| 2014 | $2,821 | $169,000 | $30,600 | $138,400 |
| 2013 | $2,900 | $169,000 | $30,600 | $138,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map