N5649 Highway Ae Pine River, WI 54965
Estimated Value: $216,078 - $408,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.08
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N5649 Highway Ae, Pine River, WI 54965 and is currently estimated at $312,039. N5649 Highway Ae is a home located in Waushara County with nearby schools including Wild Rose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
Susie Susie
Bought by
Loker Howard H and Loker Jody A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loker Howard H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,059 | $176,400 | $46,100 | $130,300 |
| 2024 | $1,976 | $176,400 | $46,100 | $130,300 |
| 2023 | $1,827 | $126,000 | $32,900 | $93,100 |
| 2022 | $1,879 | $126,000 | $32,900 | $93,100 |
| 2021 | $1,721 | $123,700 | $32,900 | $90,800 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $123,700 | $32,900 | $90,800 |
| 2019 | $1,847 | $111,800 | $25,300 | $86,500 |
| 2018 | $1,770 | $111,800 | $25,300 | $86,500 |
| 2017 | $1,578 | $100,800 | $25,300 | $75,500 |
| 2016 | $1,026 | $84,400 | $26,400 | $58,000 |
| 2015 | $910 | $69,900 | $26,400 | $43,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,680 | $26,400 | $6,280 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,680 | $26,400 | $6,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map