N565 Star Lake Rd Chetek, WI 54728
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $372,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N565 Star Lake Rd, Chetek, WI 54728 and is currently estimated at $352,988. N565 Star Lake Rd is a home located in Rusk County with nearby schools including Roselawn Elementary School, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Middle School, and Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2017
Sold by
Tubbs Eula C
Bought by
Tubbs Eugene P and Tubbs Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tubbs Eugene P | $100,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,950 | $100,300 | $34,600 | $65,700 |
| 2024 | $1,872 | $101,500 | $35,800 | $65,700 |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $101,300 | $35,600 | $65,700 |
| 2022 | $1,688 | $101,100 | $35,400 | $65,700 |
| 2021 | $1,602 | $101,000 | $35,300 | $65,700 |
| 2020 | $1,572 | $100,800 | $35,100 | $65,700 |
| 2019 | $1,716 | $100,800 | $35,100 | $65,700 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $100,800 | $35,100 | $65,700 |
| 2017 | $1,528 | $100,750 | $35,050 | $65,700 |
| 2016 | $1,469 | $100,750 | $35,050 | $65,700 |
| 2015 | $1,746 | $102,200 | $36,500 | $65,700 |
| 2014 | $1,508 | $102,350 | $36,650 | $65,700 |
| 2013 | $1,572 | $102,350 | $36,650 | $65,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map