Estimated Value: $135,000 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.99
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N5660 Division Ave, Chili, WI 54420 and is currently estimated at $148,401. N5660 Division Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2018
Sold by
Stichert Arlene M
Bought by
Stichert Benjamin P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.22%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stichert Benjamin P | $10,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stichert Benjamin P | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,942 | $101,700 | $11,900 | $89,800 |
| 2024 | $1,699 | $101,700 | $11,900 | $89,800 |
| 2023 | $1,404 | $101,700 | $11,900 | $89,800 |
| 2022 | $1,386 | $58,000 | $6,000 | $52,000 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $58,000 | $6,000 | $52,000 |
| 2020 | $1,282 | $58,000 | $6,000 | $52,000 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $58,000 | $6,000 | $52,000 |
| 2018 | $1,159 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $58,000 | $6,000 | $52,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,000 | $6,000 | $52,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,000 | $6,000 | $52,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,000 | $6,000 | $52,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $58,000 | $6,000 | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map