Estimated Value: $383,424
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
52.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N5760 Valley Rd, Cecil, WI 54111 and is currently estimated at $383,424. N5760 Valley Rd is a home located in Shawano County with nearby schools including Bonduel Elementary School, Bonduel Middle School, and Bonduel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2014
Sold by
Aden E Aden E and Raber Mary L
Bought by
Lakeview Retreat Llc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lakeview Retreat Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,062 | $337,600 | $37,500 | $300,100 |
| 2024 | $4,391 | $337,400 | $37,300 | $300,100 |
| 2023 | $4,453 | $338,100 | $38,000 | $300,100 |
| 2022 | $4,609 | $338,000 | $37,900 | $300,100 |
| 2021 | $5,432 | $274,700 | $25,300 | $249,400 |
| 2020 | $4,764 | $274,700 | $25,300 | $249,400 |
| 2019 | $4,802 | $258,800 | $9,400 | $249,400 |
| 2018 | $4,709 | $258,800 | $9,400 | $249,400 |
| 2017 | $4,662 | $258,800 | $9,400 | $249,400 |
| 2016 | $4,643 | $258,800 | $9,400 | $249,400 |
| 2015 | $1,477 | $91,000 | $23,900 | $67,100 |
| 2014 | $144,286 | $91,000 | $23,900 | $67,100 |
| 2013 | $1,658 | $91,000 | $23,900 | $67,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map