N5828 Lakeview Ct E Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $292,767 - $332,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N5828 Lakeview Ct E, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $306,442. N5828 Lakeview Ct E is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Holmen High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,685 | $182,000 | $28,200 | $153,800 |
| 2023 | $2,645 | $182,000 | $28,200 | $153,800 |
| 2022 | $2,754 | $182,000 | $28,200 | $153,800 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $182,000 | $28,200 | $153,800 |
| 2020 | $2,688 | $182,000 | $28,200 | $153,800 |
| 2019 | $2,808 | $150,400 | $16,900 | $133,500 |
| 2018 | $2,685 | $150,400 | $16,900 | $133,500 |
| 2017 | $2,576 | $150,400 | $16,900 | $133,500 |
| 2016 | $2,821 | $150,400 | $16,900 | $133,500 |
| 2015 | $2,572 | $150,400 | $16,900 | $133,500 |
| 2014 | $2,493 | $150,400 | $16,900 | $133,500 |
| 2013 | $2,559 | $150,400 | $16,900 | $133,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map