N5854 Abnet Rd Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $2,166,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
57.21
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N5854 Abnet Rd, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $1,414,350. N5854 Abnet Rd is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Holmen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Sold by
Kerckhove George H and Kerckhove Sharon E
Bought by
Ferrier Scott R and Ferrier Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$920,000
Outstanding Balance
$700,830
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$713,520
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrier Scott R | $1,150,000 | New Castle Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferrier Scott R | $920,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,695 | $886,800 | $150,000 | $736,800 |
| 2024 | $12,660 | $886,700 | $149,900 | $736,800 |
| 2023 | $12,731 | $802,500 | $65,700 | $736,800 |
| 2022 | $13,215 | $802,200 | $65,400 | $736,800 |
| 2021 | $12,702 | $802,500 | $65,700 | $736,800 |
| 2020 | $12,849 | $802,500 | $65,700 | $736,800 |
| 2019 | $10,865 | $536,100 | $43,300 | $492,800 |
| 2018 | $10,335 | $536,100 | $43,300 | $492,800 |
| 2017 | $9,447 | $536,000 | $43,200 | $492,800 |
| 2016 | $10,053 | $535,900 | $43,100 | $492,800 |
| 2015 | $9,934 | $535,900 | $43,100 | $492,800 |
| 2014 | $10,229 | $588,600 | $95,800 | $492,800 |
| 2013 | $9,649 | $533,100 | $40,300 | $492,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map