N5868 County Road E River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $482,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.99
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N5868 County Road E, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $319,232. N5868 County Road E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Malone Elementary School, Prescott Middle School, and Prescott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Grayden Elliot and Grayden Gina
Bought by
Ostrander Robert C and Ostrander Richlynn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,350
Outstanding Balance
$33,812
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$285,420
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ostrander Robert C | $71,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ostrander Robert C | $64,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,309 | $260,500 | $76,600 | $183,900 |
| 2024 | $3,977 | $260,500 | $76,600 | $183,900 |
| 2023 | $3,684 | $260,500 | $76,600 | $183,900 |
| 2022 | $3,025 | $260,500 | $76,600 | $183,900 |
| 2021 | $3,191 | $172,700 | $59,300 | $113,400 |
| 2020 | $3,564 | $172,700 | $59,300 | $113,400 |
| 2019 | $3,330 | $172,700 | $59,300 | $113,400 |
| 2018 | $3,220 | $172,700 | $59,300 | $113,400 |
| 2017 | $3,388 | $172,700 | $59,300 | $113,400 |
| 2016 | $3,346 | $172,700 | $59,300 | $113,400 |
| 2015 | $3,336 | $172,700 | $59,300 | $113,400 |
| 2014 | $3,314 | $172,700 | $59,300 | $113,400 |
| 2013 | $3,100 | $172,700 | $59,300 | $113,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map