N5875 8th Ct Westfield, WI 53964
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $197,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N5875 8th Ct, Westfield, WI 53964 and is currently estimated at $169,667, approximately $176 per square foot. N5875 8th Ct is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Westfield Area High School and Resurrection Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2011
Sold by
Meinel Thomas A and Meinel Tammy R
Bought by
The Trustee and The T & T Meinel Fam Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | The Trustee | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $314 | $37,100 | $7,100 | $30,000 |
| 2023 | $242 | $37,100 | $7,100 | $30,000 |
| 2022 | $169 | $19,000 | $4,500 | $14,500 |
| 2021 | $159 | $19,000 | $4,500 | $14,500 |
| 2020 | $176 | $19,000 | $4,500 | $14,500 |
| 2019 | $155 | $19,000 | $4,500 | $14,500 |
| 2018 | $157 | $19,000 | $4,500 | $14,500 |
| 2017 | $189 | $19,000 | $4,500 | $14,500 |
| 2016 | $172 | $19,000 | $4,500 | $14,500 |
| 2015 | $36,790 | $19,000 | $4,500 | $14,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,000 | $4,500 | $14,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,000 | $4,500 | $14,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,400 | $4,500 | $13,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map