N5876 25th Rd Crivitz, WI 54114
Estimated Value: $340,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
38.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N5876 25th Rd, Crivitz, WI 54114 and is currently priced at $340,000. N5876 25th Rd is a home located in Marinette County with nearby schools including Crivitz Elementary School, Crivitz Middle School, and Crivitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Rhode Jamie Lynn and Walker Jamie Lynn
Bought by
Walker Jamie L and Walker John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Jamie L | $138,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,958 | $174,800 | $76,700 | $98,100 |
| 2021 | $1,935 | $174,800 | $76,700 | $98,100 |
| 2020 | $2,095 | $174,800 | $76,700 | $98,100 |
| 2019 | $2,140 | $174,800 | $76,700 | $98,100 |
| 2018 | $2,152 | $174,800 | $76,700 | $98,100 |
| 2017 | $2,287 | $174,800 | $76,700 | $98,100 |
| 2016 | $2,279 | $174,800 | $76,700 | $98,100 |
| 2015 | $2,311 | $174,800 | $76,700 | $98,100 |
| 2014 | $2,392 | $174,800 | $76,700 | $98,100 |
| 2012 | $2,002 | $146,600 | $39,100 | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map