N5891 E Huron Shore Rd Plainfield, WI 54966
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $414,267
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N5891 E Huron Shore Rd, Plainfield, WI 54966 and is currently estimated at $351,634. N5891 E Huron Shore Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tri-County Elementary School, Tri-County Middle School, and Tri-County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,614 | $264,150 | $106,150 | $158,000 |
| 2024 | $4,600 | $264,150 | $106,150 | $158,000 |
| 2023 | $4,539 | $264,150 | $106,150 | $158,000 |
| 2022 | $3,642 | $264,150 | $106,150 | $158,000 |
| 2021 | $3,394 | $223,350 | $80,900 | $142,450 |
| 2020 | $3,206 | $223,350 | $80,900 | $142,450 |
| 2019 | $3,437 | $223,350 | $80,900 | $142,450 |
| 2018 | $3,272 | $211,400 | $80,900 | $130,500 |
| 2017 | $3,293 | $211,400 | $80,900 | $130,500 |
| 2016 | $3,449 | $211,400 | $80,900 | $130,500 |
| 2015 | $3,706 | $211,700 | $80,900 | $130,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $211,700 | $80,900 | $130,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $211,700 | $80,900 | $130,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map