Estimated Value: $159,000 - $269,396
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N5918 Derby Ln, Cecil, WI 54111 and is currently estimated at $221,349, approximately $182 per square foot. N5918 Derby Ln is a home located in Shawano County with nearby schools including Bonduel Elementary School, Bonduel Middle School, and Bonduel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Gary L Gary L
Bought by
Beyer Darlene D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Beyer Darlene D and Beyer Darlene D
Bought by
Beyer Gary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Beyer Norman H
Bought by
Beyer Darlene D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beyer Darlene D | -- | -- | |
| Beyer Gary L | -- | -- | |
| Beyer Darlene D | $14,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beyer Darlene D | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,047 | $75,600 | $22,100 | $53,500 |
| 2024 | $895 | $75,600 | $22,100 | $53,500 |
| 2023 | $836 | $75,600 | $22,100 | $53,500 |
| 2022 | $890 | $75,600 | $22,100 | $53,500 |
| 2021 | $985 | $58,200 | $15,400 | $42,800 |
| 2020 | $918 | $58,200 | $15,400 | $42,800 |
| 2019 | $899 | $58,200 | $15,400 | $42,800 |
| 2018 | $883 | $58,200 | $15,400 | $42,800 |
| 2017 | $917 | $58,200 | $15,400 | $42,800 |
| 2016 | $902 | $58,200 | $15,400 | $42,800 |
| 2015 | $833 | $58,200 | $15,400 | $42,800 |
| 2014 | $87,037 | $58,200 | $15,400 | $42,800 |
| 2013 | $1,083 | $58,200 | $15,400 | $42,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map