N6032 N Huron Rd Plainfield, WI 54966
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $455,122
About This Home
This home is located at N6032 N Huron Rd, Plainfield, WI 54966 and is currently estimated at $420,561. N6032 N Huron Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tri-County Elementary School, Tri-County Middle School, and Tri-County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,430 | $310,300 | $77,800 | $232,500 |
| 2024 | $5,414 | $310,300 | $77,800 | $232,500 |
| 2023 | $5,344 | $310,300 | $77,800 | $232,500 |
| 2022 | $4,286 | $310,300 | $77,800 | $232,500 |
| 2021 | $4,529 | $297,050 | $54,450 | $242,600 |
| 2020 | $3,678 | $255,750 | $54,450 | $201,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map