N604 County Road T Waterloo, WI 53594
Estimated Value: $389,689 - $432,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N604 County Road T, Waterloo, WI 53594 and is currently estimated at $413,422. N604 County Road T is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Waterloo Elementary School, Waterloo Middle School, and Waterloo Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2011
Sold by
Farmers & Merchants State Bank
Bought by
Powers Corey and Powers Katy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,924
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,498
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Sold by
Krieg Robert P
Bought by
Farmers & Merchants State Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Krieg Robert P and Krieg Christine M
Bought by
Darmers & Merchants State Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Corey | $179,000 | -- | |
| Farmers & Merchants State Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Darmers & Merchants State Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powers Corey | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,638 | $210,100 | $36,300 | $173,800 |
| 2024 | $3,686 | $210,100 | $36,300 | $173,800 |
| 2023 | $3,571 | $210,100 | $36,300 | $173,800 |
| 2022 | $3,057 | $210,100 | $36,300 | $173,800 |
| 2021 | $3,231 | $210,100 | $36,300 | $173,800 |
| 2020 | $3,396 | $210,100 | $36,300 | $173,800 |
| 2019 | $3,354 | $210,100 | $36,300 | $173,800 |
| 2018 | $3,246 | $210,100 | $36,300 | $173,800 |
| 2017 | $3,129 | $210,100 | $36,300 | $173,800 |
| 2016 | $3,229 | $180,000 | $26,000 | $154,000 |
| 2015 | $3,315 | $180,000 | $26,000 | $154,000 |
| 2014 | $3,622 | $180,000 | $26,000 | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map