N6056 Bisson Rd Glen Flora, WI 54526
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N6056 Bisson Rd, Glen Flora, WI 54526 and is currently estimated at $182,949. N6056 Bisson Rd is a home located in Rusk County with nearby schools including Flambeau Elementary School and Flambeau Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $774 | $62,200 | $11,700 | $50,500 |
| 2024 | $664 | $62,200 | $11,700 | $50,500 |
| 2023 | $573 | $62,200 | $11,700 | $50,500 |
| 2022 | $635 | $62,200 | $11,700 | $50,500 |
| 2021 | $692 | $62,200 | $11,700 | $50,500 |
| 2020 | $744 | $62,200 | $11,700 | $50,500 |
| 2019 | $698 | $59,800 | $11,700 | $48,100 |
| 2018 | $736 | $58,600 | $10,500 | $48,100 |
| 2017 | $862 | $58,600 | $10,500 | $48,100 |
| 2016 | $880 | $58,600 | $10,500 | $48,100 |
| 2015 | $1,352 | $58,600 | $10,500 | $48,100 |
| 2014 | $938 | $58,600 | $10,500 | $48,100 |
| 2013 | $909 | $58,600 | $10,500 | $48,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map