N6118 Grayhawk Rd Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $957,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.77
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N6118 Grayhawk Rd, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $695,013. N6118 Grayhawk Rd is a home with nearby schools including Holmen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
T & D Real E Investment Llc
Bought by
Hunter Alan M and Hunter Heike R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$278,654
Interest Rate
0.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,359
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Alan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunter Alan M | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,845 | $564,000 | $46,400 | $517,600 |
| 2023 | $8,625 | $564,000 | $46,400 | $517,600 |
| 2022 | $8,952 | $564,000 | $46,400 | $517,600 |
| 2021 | $8,549 | $564,000 | $46,400 | $517,600 |
| 2020 | $8,610 | $560,400 | $46,400 | $514,000 |
| 2019 | $7,286 | $378,600 | $46,400 | $332,200 |
| 2018 | $6,940 | $378,600 | $46,400 | $332,200 |
| 2017 | $6,582 | $378,600 | $46,400 | $332,200 |
| 2016 | $6,914 | $368,600 | $46,400 | $322,200 |
| 2015 | $841 | $46,400 | $46,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $819 | $46,400 | $46,400 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,154 | $62,900 | $62,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map