Estimated Value: $115,641 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.21
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N6127 County Road C, Casco, WI 54205 and is currently estimated at $183,547. N6127 County Road C is a home located in Kewaunee County with nearby schools including Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Guilette F F and Guilette K
Bought by
Derenne Jason L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Ronald J Brennan
Bought by
Shimp Evelyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
2.86%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derenne Jason L | $26,200 | Abts Law Office | |
| Shimp Evelyn L | $26,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shimp Evelyn L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $973 | $42,600 | $17,700 | $24,900 |
| 2024 | $746 | $42,600 | $17,700 | $24,900 |
| 2023 | $719 | $42,600 | $17,700 | $24,900 |
| 2022 | $896 | $42,600 | $17,700 | $24,900 |
| 2021 | $850 | $42,600 | $17,700 | $24,900 |
| 2020 | $850 | $40,900 | $15,300 | $25,600 |
| 2019 | $798 | $40,900 | $15,300 | $25,600 |
| 2018 | $755 | $40,900 | $15,300 | $25,600 |
| 2017 | $753 | $40,900 | $15,300 | $25,600 |
| 2016 | $656 | $40,900 | $15,300 | $25,600 |
| 2015 | $583 | $40,900 | $15,300 | $25,600 |
| 2014 | $583 | $40,900 | $15,300 | $25,600 |
| 2013 | $572 | $40,900 | $15,300 | $25,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map