NOT LISTED FOR SALE

N6153 W Hazel Dr Shawano, WI 54166

Estimated Value: $281,218 - $382,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,832 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2014

Last sale price $87,000 $47 Per Sq Ft

Est. 283% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,009 / mo

327 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Waterfront
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • The river is a source of water for the property
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of January 2014

Opportunity knocks. This 2-bedroom home on over 110 feet of peaceful Red River frontage needs updating, but it is perfect for a retreat or year-round home. Windows overlooking the river offer spectacular views. Wood-burning and LP gas furnaces. Bi-level heated garage holds 4 vehicles and a workshop. Country setting close to town and recreation. Not a manufactured or pre-fab home. See it today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donna Hobscheid

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #94-74602 Listed on: 03/09/2013

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Tina Ready

Coldwell Banker Hilgenberg, REALTORS License #94-77450

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,890

Lot Details

  • 18,295 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 110x165
  • Waterfront

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,832 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • The river is a source of water for the property
  • Well

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,890

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Tax Municipality: Richmond, Town of
  • Building Style: 1 Story
  • Livinggreat Rm Level: Main
  • Municipality: Town of Richmond
  • Remarks Public: Opportunity knocks. This 2-bedroom home on over 110 feet of peaceful Red River frontage needs updating, but it is perfect for a retreat or year-round home. Windows overlooking the river offer spectacular views. Wood-burning and LP gas furnaces. Bi-level heated garage holds 4 vehicles and a workshop. Country setting close to town and recreation. Not a manufactured or pre-fab home. See it today!
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: None
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces: Wood Burning
  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Full Main: 1
  • Finished Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 15X13
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: 16X13
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Kitchen: 15X9
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Family Room: 22X9
  • Family Room Level: Main
  • Living/Great Room: 20X17
  • Other Room 1: 8X10
  • Other Room1 Level: Main
  • Other Room 2: 6X8
  • Other Room 2 Description: Foyer
  • Other Room2 Level: Main
  • Other Room 3 Desc: Laundry
  • Other Room 3 Level: Main
  • Lower Level: Crawl
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Assessor/Public Record
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 1832
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 1832
  • PRIMARYBDBATHFEATURES: Primary Bed 1st Floor

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl
  • Exterior Misc Included: Patio, Storage Shed
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Water: Private Well
  • Water Frontage: Yes
  • Water Type: River

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Detached, Opener Included
  • Driveway: Garage # 1-Blacktop
  • Number of Car Spaces: 2.5 Car (min width 24`)
  • Garage1 Type: Detached
  • Total Number of Garages: 2

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel Type: Natural Gas, Wood
  • Waste: Conventional Septic
  • Water Body Name: Red River

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.42
  • Flood Plain: Yes
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 110x165
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 18295
  • Source Lot Sq Ft: Auto-Calculated
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geocode Date: 09/29/2016
  • Geocode Status2: G
  • Geo Match Code: 1
  • Geo Quality: 0.95

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 040174400050
  • Tax Net Amt: 1890

Listed on
Mar 9, 2013
Closed on
Jan 20, 2014
List Price
$87,000
Sold Price
$87,000
Current Estimated Value
$332,805

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$245,805
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.51%
Original Mortgage
$155,500
Outstanding Balance
$112,364
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,441

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
Deering Esther A
Bought by
Esther A Deering Revocable Trust Dated F

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Benishek James A $72,000 Shawano Title Services
Esther A Deering Revocable Trust Dated F -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Benishek James A $155,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/31/2014 01/31/14 Sold $87,000 0.0% $47 / Sq Ft
01/30/2014 01/30/14 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2013 03/09/13 For Sale $87,000 -- $47 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,820 $242,000 $41,500 $200,500
2024 $2,779 $242,000 $41,500 $200,500
2023 $2,590 $242,000 $41,500 $200,500
2022 $2,068 $131,400 $20,400 $111,000
2021 $2,256 $131,400 $20,400 $111,000
2020 $2,267 $131,400 $20,400 $111,000
2019 $2,156 $131,400 $20,400 $111,000
2018 $2,076 $131,400 $20,400 $111,000
2017 $2,163 $131,400 $20,400 $111,000
2016 $2,110 $131,400 $20,400 $111,000
2015 $1,285 $88,900 $20,400 $68,500
2014 $159,219 $102,800 $20,400 $82,400
2013 $2,003 $102,800 $20,400 $82,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50071979

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: 040-17-4-40-0050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.