Estimated Value: $249,000 - $301,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N6186 Apple Ct, Casco, WI 54205 and is currently estimated at $275,175, approximately $230 per square foot. N6186 Apple Ct is a home located in Kewaunee County with nearby schools including Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Parmentier Judith M A and Parmentier K
Bought by
Orde James B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Fameree Joan M
Bought by
Parmentier Judy M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orde James B | $118,000 | -- | |
| Parmentier Judy M | $152,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,749 | $144,800 | $23,100 | $121,700 |
| 2024 | $2,488 | $144,800 | $23,100 | $121,700 |
| 2023 | $2,363 | $144,800 | $23,100 | $121,700 |
| 2022 | $2,544 | $144,800 | $23,100 | $121,700 |
| 2021 | $2,396 | $144,800 | $23,100 | $121,700 |
| 2020 | $2,457 | $115,400 | $19,300 | $96,100 |
| 2019 | $2,366 | $115,400 | $19,300 | $96,100 |
| 2018 | $2,212 | $115,400 | $19,300 | $96,100 |
| 2017 | $2,097 | $115,400 | $19,300 | $96,100 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $115,400 | $19,300 | $96,100 |
| 2015 | $1,939 | $115,400 | $19,300 | $96,100 |
| 2014 | $1,939 | $115,400 | $19,300 | $96,100 |
| 2013 | $1,887 | $115,400 | $19,300 | $96,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map