N6260 Fred Tripp Rd Springbrook, WI 54875
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $440,924
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
20
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N6260 Fred Tripp Rd, Springbrook, WI 54875 and is currently estimated at $302,731. N6260 Fred Tripp Rd is a home with nearby schools including Spooner Elementary School, Spooner Middle School, and Spooner High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,838 | $139,700 | $6,200 | $133,500 |
| 2023 | $2,658 | $140,000 | $6,500 | $133,500 |
| 2022 | $2,258 | $140,000 | $6,500 | $133,500 |
| 2021 | $2,213 | $140,000 | $6,500 | $133,500 |
| 2020 | $2,282 | $140,000 | $6,500 | $133,500 |
| 2019 | $2,297 | $129,400 | $6,500 | $122,900 |
| 2018 | $2,244 | $129,400 | $6,500 | $122,900 |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $129,400 | $6,500 | $122,900 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $129,400 | $6,500 | $122,900 |
| 2015 | $2,034 | $129,400 | $6,500 | $122,900 |
| 2014 | $1,965 | $129,400 | $6,500 | $122,900 |
| 2012 | $1,894 | $129,400 | $6,500 | $122,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map