Estimated Value: $472,000 - $522,510
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N6280 County Road C, Cecil, WI 54111 and is currently estimated at $491,503. N6280 County Road C is a home located in Shawano County with nearby schools including Gillett Elementary School, Gillett Middle School, and Gillett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Anderson Shane A
Bought by
Anderson Shane A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Rotter Ronald W and Rotter Sharon
Bought by
A. Anderson Shane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Shane A | $345,500 | Attorney Shane A. Anderson | |
| A. Anderson Shane | $290,000 | Bay Title & Abstract, Inc. |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,716 | $345,500 | $35,900 | $309,600 |
| 2024 | $5,006 | $345,500 | $35,900 | $309,600 |
| 2023 | $5,288 | $345,500 | $35,900 | $309,600 |
| 2022 | $4,326 | $345,500 | $35,900 | $309,600 |
| 2021 | $4,415 | $252,900 | $23,800 | $229,100 |
| 2020 | $4,758 | $252,900 | $23,800 | $229,100 |
| 2019 | $4,642 | $252,900 | $23,800 | $229,100 |
| 2018 | $3,998 | $252,900 | $23,800 | $229,100 |
| 2017 | $4,038 | $252,900 | $23,800 | $229,100 |
| 2016 | $4,097 | $252,900 | $23,800 | $229,100 |
| 2015 | $4,407 | $252,900 | $23,800 | $229,100 |
| 2014 | $473,615 | $252,900 | $23,800 | $229,100 |
| 2013 | $5,308 | $252,900 | $23,800 | $229,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map