N6451 County Rd E Oconomowoc, WI 53066
Estimated Value: $651,000 - $740,868
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N6451 County Rd E, Oconomowoc, WI 53066 and is currently estimated at $695,934. N6451 County Rd E is a home with nearby schools including Watertown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Schuster Kurt R and Schuster Dawn L
Bought by
Bouche Charlotte L and Bouche Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,600
Outstanding Balance
$196,529
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$499,405
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bouche Charlotte L | $362,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bouche Charlotte L | $289,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,747 | $622,600 | $110,700 | $511,900 |
| 2024 | $6,175 | $622,600 | $110,700 | $511,900 |
| 2023 | $6,303 | $622,600 | $110,700 | $511,900 |
| 2022 | $6,161 | $369,600 | $65,200 | $304,400 |
| 2021 | $6,469 | $369,600 | $65,200 | $304,400 |
| 2020 | $6,216 | $369,600 | $65,200 | $304,400 |
| 2019 | $5,866 | $369,600 | $65,200 | $304,400 |
| 2018 | $5,651 | $369,600 | $65,200 | $304,400 |
| 2017 | $5,543 | $369,600 | $65,200 | $304,400 |
| 2016 | $5,629 | $369,600 | $65,200 | $304,400 |
| 2015 | $5,546 | $369,600 | $65,200 | $304,400 |
| 2014 | $5,772 | $369,600 | $65,200 | $304,400 |
| 2013 | $6,029 | $369,600 | $65,200 | $304,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map